• Documents & Resources

     

    Organizational Structure Chart (includes Chamber and Foundation)

     

  •  Committees

     

    Advocacy Committee 

    • Jim Schmidt, Chair
    • Jenny Ford
    • Joyce McDaniel
    • Bekah Pauli
    • Dena Scearce
    • Joe Woolley

    Development Committee 

    • Terry Vo, Chair
    • Jim Robert
    • Drew Webb
    • Kel Williams

    Events Committee

    • Jack Davis, Chair
    • Jen Austin
    • Steve Burress
    • Greg Cason
    • Donna Drehmann
    • Clayton Klutts
    • Courtney Lawrence
    • Amy Parker
    • Ron Sanford
    • Terry Vo

    Finance Committee

    • Clayton Klutts, Chair

    Governance Committee

    • Ron Snitker, Chair

    Inclusion Committee

    • Kanitha Pope, Chair
    • Steve Burress
    • Courtney Lawrence
    • Linzie Treadway

    Marketing Committee

    • Christopher Lester, Chair
    • Craig Ammon
    • Tylor Loposser
    • Ron Snitker
    • Chris Taylor
    • Kristin Young

    Membership Committee

    • Jen Austin & Courtney Lawrence, Co-Chairs
    • John Dabbs
    • Donna Drehmann
    • Nathan Turley

    Programs Committee

    • Amy Parker, Chair
    • Diane Hatley
    • Phillip Hill
    • Sarah Peacock
    • Shawn Reilly
    • Jim Schmidt

    TASTE Committee

    • Joey Amato: 2012, 2014-2016
    • Jennifer Austin: 2016-2018
    • William Bullens: 2014-2015
    • Jerry Callaghan: 2013-2017
    • Greg Cason: 2015, 2016 (Chair), 2017, 2018 (Co-chair)
    • Jack Davis: 2016-2018
    • Scott Glasgow: 2012-2014 (Co-Chair)
    • Allan Gonce 2014
    • Tara Gordon: 2015
    • Marg Heeney 2014
    • Eileen Hewitt: 2016-2017
    • Lisa Howe: 2012-2017
    • Jim Johnson: 2012
    • Clayton Klutts: 2014-2018
    • Deb Kosmicki: 2016
    • Courtney Lawrence: 2016-2018
    • Laramey Lawson: 2012
    • Christopher Lester: 2016-2018
    • David Long: 2015
    • David McMurry: 2015-2016
    • Brady Mills: 2012
    • Amy Parker: 2015-2018
    • Harrison Perry: 2013, 2016
    • Scott Pigna: 2016
    • Brad Pinson: 2015
    • Bruce Pittman: 2012-2014 (Co-Chair)
    • Kanitha Pope: 2016
    • Bob Rehley: 2015
    • Chris Robinette: 2015-2016
    • Ron Sanford: 2015-2018 (2018 Co-Chair)
    • Lily Szajnberg: 2015
    • Ron Snitker: 2015-2018
    • Sally Stryker: 2016
    • Dustin Turner: 2014-2015
    • Milton White: 2014
    • Joe Woolley: 2014-2018
    •  
    Contact the LGBT Chamber if you have interest in joining a committee.