• LGBT Chamber Logo
  • Documents & Resources

    Organizational Structure Chart (includes Chamber and Foundation)

  •  Committees

    TASTE Committee

    • Joey Amato: 2012, 2014-2016
    • Jennifer Austin: 2016
    • William Bullens: 2014-2015
    • Jerry Callaghan: 2013-2016
    • Greg Cason: 2015, 2016 (Chair)
    • Jack Davis: 2016
    • Scott Glasgow: 2012-2014 (Co-Chair)
    • Allan Gonce 2014
    • Tara Gordon: 2015
    • Marg Heeney 2014
    • Eileen Hewitt: 2016
    • Lisa Howe
    • Jim Johnson: 2012
    • Clayton Klutts: 2014-2016
    • Deb Kosmicki: 2016
    • Laramey Lawson 2012
    • Christopher Lester: 2016
    • David Long: 2015
    • David McMurry: 2015-2016
    • Brady Mills: 2012
    • Amy Parker: 2015-2016
    • Harrison Perry: 2013, 2016
    • Scott Pigna: 2016
    • Brad Pinson: 2015
    • Bruce Pittman: 2012-2014 (Co-Chair)
    • Kanitha Pope: 2016
    • Bob Rehley: 2015
    • Chris Robinette: 2015-2016
    • Ron Sanford: 2015-2016
    • Lily Szajnberg: 2015
    • Ron Snitker: 2015-2016
    • Sally Stryker: 2016
    • Dustin Turner: 2014-2015
    • Milton White: 2014

    Membership Committee

    • Donna Drehmann, Chair
    • Chris Robinette
    • Bradley Pinson
    • Christine Bishop
    • Erica Rains
    • Sara McManigal
    • Tracey Hawk

    Marketing Committee

    • Dustin Turner, Chair
    • Ron Snitker
    • Joe Woolley
    • Sara McManigal
    • Forrest Moody
    • Blake Kniffin
    • Morgan Miller
    • Bob Rehley
    • Christopher Lester
    • Lily Szajnberg
    • Tara Gordon

    Events Committee

    • Greg Cason, Chair
    • William Bullens
    • Clayton Klutts
    • Joe Woolley
    • Joey Amato
    • Lisa Howe
    • Melanie Dorantes
    • Neyder Brito
    • Rob DeGraw
    • Ron Snitker
    • Ron Sanford

    Budget & Finance Committee

    • Cathy Werthan, Chair
    • Clayton Klutts, Vice-Chair
    • Joe Woolley
    • Brad Pinson

    Programs Committee

    • David McMurry, Chair
    • Amy Parker
    • Danielle Zopf
    • Deb Grant
    • Elizabeth Rogers
    • Keith Potter
    • Scott Pigna

    Advocacy Committee 

    • Joyce McDaniel, Chair
    • Sam Felker
    • Diane Hatley
    • Jim Schmidt
    • Joe Woolley
    • Ron Snitker

    Development Committee

    • Bob Rehley, Chair
    • Bradley Pinson
    • Cathy Werthan
    • Clayton Klutts
    • Joe Woolley
    • Ron Snitker
    • Scott Kelly
    • Jim Robert
    Contact the LGBT Chamber if you have interest in joining a committee.